Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Katharine Fahey
Fair Haven, New Jersey
 
Rumson Fair Haven
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 52-13 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mira Ruder-Hook (15)   6-1;6-4
64 Rachel Chong (51)   6-0;6-2
32   Gabrielle Andrews (12) 7-5;6-2
3   Peggy Porter 2-6;6-4;10-5
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kaitlyn McCarthy (2)   6-4;3-6;7-5
RR Meghan Kelley (16)   6-1;0-6;6-3
RR Alexis Nelson (6)   6-3;2-6;6-3
RR   Cassandra Vazquez (18) 6-2;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabrielle Rodriguez (71)   6-1;6-3
64 Caitlyn Merzbacher (149)   6-2;6-3
32   Kennedy Shaffer (10) 6-3;7-6(3)
3 Stephanie Hazell (80)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
4Q Ines Vias (39)   4-6;6-4;10-2
4 Kenya Jones (18)   6-1;6-2
CQ Cassie Mercer (5)   7-5;6-2
CS Andrea Kevakian (20)   6-0;6-4
CF Mia Horvit (8)   6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madison Appel (120)   6-2;6-0
Q Ariana Rodriguez (31)   6-7(4);6-1;6-1
S Anna Ulyashchenko (26)   6-1;6-1
F Arnelle Sullivan (46)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Owens (90)   6-1;6-2
16   Sabrina Xiong (25) 2-6;6-3;7-5
2 Caroline Williams (161)   6-0;6-1
CQ Anna Smith (71)   6-0;6-1
CS Elene Tsokilauri (37)   6-0;6-1
CF Bianca Moldovan (17)   6-3;6-0
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Riley (22)   6-3;6-3
32
J. Yang
  6-3;6-1
16 Chiara Lommer (15)   6-3;6-2
Q Dominique Schaefer (13)   6-0;6-4
S Ingrid Neel (2)   7-5;6-7(5);6-1
F Mia Horvit (8)   2-6;6-1;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ena Shibahara (3) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrea Kevakian (20) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Failla (21)   6-4;6-0
32
C. Chang
  6-3;6-1
16 Kalani Soli (14)   6-2;6-1
Q   Hanna Chang (7) 5-7;6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andie Daniell (5) 6-3;6-0
RR Allison Miller (24)   6-1;6-4
RR Meghan Kelley (16)   7-5;4-6;1-0(5)
RR Amy Yang (19)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annemarie Emme (101)   6-2;6-2
16 Lauren Goodman (44)   6-3;6-2
Q   Francesca Dilorenzo (1) 6-1;6-1
PL-S   Alexis Nelson (6) 7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME BETHPAGE
January 17-20, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Monaco (365)   6-0;6-0
16 Jessica Livianu (13)   6-1;6-3
Q Madison Battaglia (19)   6-3;6-2
S Jacqueline Urbinati (69)   5-7;6-1;6-2
F Alexa Graham (8)   6-3;6-2
L1 ARMONK INDOOR EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kimberly Zou (335)   6-0;6-1
Q Ariel Haber (385)   6-0;6-0
S Alexa Graham (8)   6-3;6-1
F Maddie Stearns (55)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hanna Chang (7) 6-3;6-2
1 Kathryn Hall (91)   6-1;6-2
2 Elizabeth Barnickel (141)   6-2;6-0
3Q Christi Woodson (63)   7-6(1);6-3
3 Elena Muller (70)   6-0;6-0
4Q Andrea Kevakian (20)   4-6;6-4;11-9
4 Rachel Chong (51)   5-1Ret (inj)
QQ Karina Traxler (38)   6-1;6-2
CQ Brooke Broda (13)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Caroline Dolehide (4) 6-4;4-6;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 2:01:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections