Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brienne Minor
Mundelein, Illinois
 
CARE Academy
Junior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 70-21 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sophie Chang (17) 6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amber Park (51)   6-1;6-2
16 Kyra Wojcik (64)   6-1;6-3
Q Samantha Hampton (24)   6-3;6-2
S Jessica Failla (15)   5-1Ret (inj)
F Gabrielle Smith (12)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meili Martin (342)   6-0;6-2
32 Kate Ketels (81)   6-3;6-0
16 Lexi Baylis (84)   6-2;7-6(5)
Q   Francesca Dilorenzo (3) 6-1;6-3
CQ Madison Silver (71)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Pollack (64)   6-1;6-0
16 Taylor Tamblyn (232)   6-1;6-1
Q Alexxis Kiven (72)   6-4;6-2
S Natalie Whalen (62)   7-6(3);6-4
F   Sara Daavetdila (5) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brianna Turley (69)   6-2;6-7(5);7-6(3)
64 Racquel Lyn (48)   6-2;1-6;6-1
32 Gaby Pollner (15)   6-1;3-6;6-3
16   Alexis Nelson (6) 6-7(5);6-3;6-2
4   Caroline Dolehide (7) 3-6;6-2;10-7
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Xu
  6-3;6-3
32  
C. Robillard-Millette
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Savannah Slaysman (51)   6-2;7-5
16 Julia Schroeder (61)   6-4;7-5
Q   Alexis Nelson (6) 7-6(3);6-3
CQ Emma Davis (26)   7-5;7-6(6)
CS Natalie Whalen (62)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G18
November 9-11, 2013
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meredith Laskey (251)   6-1;6-0
32 Rachel Sutton (286)   6-3;6-0
16 Alexandria Najarian (7)   2-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Anna Sanford (6) 7-5;6-0
CQ Lexi Keberle (68)   6-3;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ST. LOUIS)
October 26-28, 2013
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Brandt (232)   6-0;6-0
16 Sara Komer (261)   6-2;6-1
Q Olivia Sneed (25)   6-2;6-2
S Anna Sanford (6)   7-5;6-1
F   Madison Westby (15) 6-2;4-6;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Raquel Pedraza (10) 6-2;6-0
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hannah Templeton (99)   6-2;6-1
64 Caitlin Calkins (89)   6-1;6-1
32 Jada Hart (12)   6-4;6-4
16 Rebecca Weissmann (18)   6-2;6-1
Q   Ena Shibahara (1) 6-4;5-7;7-5
CQ Usue Arconada (4)   6-0;6-4
CS Helen Altick (9)   6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
CF Jessica Failla (15)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sara Swift (74)   3-6;6-4;6-2
128 Jenna Brunner (103)   6-2;6-2
64 Gabrielle Smith (12)   7-6(2);6-2
32 Olivia Sneed (25)   6-3;6-0
16   Terri Fleming (13) 6-1;6-4
5 Brooke Broda (8)   6-1;6-2
QQ   Spencer Liang (11) 6-0;6-3
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM
July 7-11, 2013
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Arnelle Sullivan (64)   6-3;6-3
RR Raquel Pedraza (10)   6-2;6-1
RR Priya Niezgoda (55)   1-6;6-2;6-2
RR Opala Dhingra (50)   6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Haley Jones (846)   6-0;6-0
64 Gabriela Rosales (90)   6-1;6-2
32 Brooke Broda (8)   6-3;6-1
16   Francesca Dilorenzo (3) 7-6(5);6-0
4 Alexandra D'Ascenzo (69)   6-2;6-3
QQ Alexandra Solovyev (47)   6-3;6-3
CQ Keisha Clousing (78)   6-2;6-2
CS   Sara Daavetdila (5) 7-5;6-3
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 14-16, 2013
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brooke Broda (8)   6-3;6-1
RR   Sara Daavetdila (5) 6-1;7-5
RR Sidnay Huck (176)   6-3;6-2
RR Elizabeth Konon (113)   6-3;6-3
CHICAGO DST. CHAMPIONSHIPS G18
June 7-11, 2013
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annemarie Emme (79)   6-4;6-1
32 Marisa Guggenheim   6-0;6-0
16 Keisha Clousing (78)   6-2;6-3
Q Caroline Dolehide (7)   6-4;6-3
S Caroline Ryba (77)   1-6;6-2;6-4
F   Alexandria Chatt (34) 3-6;7-5;6-4
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Gold Round
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Zimmermann (233)   6-4;7-5
32 Rugile Valiunaite (192)   6-3;6-2
16 Aundrea Busse (150)   6-0;6-0
Q   Adorabol Huckleby (82) 7-6(2);1-6;10-7
S   Sydney Liggins (50) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Canepa Tennis Center, East Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Callie Frey (127)   6-0;6-0
16   Alexandria Chatt (34) 6-3;3-6;6-3
2 Elizabeth Konon (113)   7-6(3);7-5
QQ Gabriela Rosales (90)   7-5;6-4
CQ   Caroline Dolehide (7) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
April 20-21, 2013
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidnay Huck (176)   1-6;7-5;1-0(6)
16 Danielle Vasiliev (318)   6-4;6-2
Q Rugile Valiunaite (192)   7-6(2);7-5
S Alexandra Solovyev (47)   6-4;6-1
F Elizabeth Konon (113)   3-6;6-1;1-0(3)
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections