Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brienne Minor
Mundelein, Illinois
 
CARE Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 51-17 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniela Nasser (75)   4-6;6-2;6-3
64 Evangeline Crist (74)   6-1;6-3
32 Rachel Rohrabacher (37)   6-2;6-3
16  
K. Stewart
6-3;6-2
4   Cassie Mercer (10) 6-4;2-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madeline Bissett (384)   6-2;6-0
64 Sydney King (208)   6-1;6-1
32 Michelle Sikes (400)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexxis Kiven (65)   7-5;6-0
Q Kennedy Shaffer (6)   6-3;3-6;6-4
S   Sara Daavetdila (9) 7-5;6-3
PL Cassie Mercer (10)   Wo (inj)*
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP - G18
June 13-15, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Davina Nguyen (98)   6-4;6-2
RR   Olivia Myers (60) 6-4;2-6;6-1
RR Kennedy Shaffer (6)   6-4;6-4
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS G18 QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laura Gutierrez (285)   6-1;6-0
16 Taylor Tamblyn (220)   6-0;6-1
Q Carol Finke (69)   3-6;6-0;6-1
S Alexxis Kiven (65)   6-2;6-2
F Elizabeth Zordani (47)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Camila Wesbrooks (48) 6-4;6-2
1   Elena Muller (84) 6-2;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sophie Chang (23) 6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amber Park (60)   6-1;6-2
16 Kyra Wojcik (54)   6-1;6-3
Q Samantha Hampton (26)   6-3;6-2
S Jessica Failla (20)   5-1Ret (inj)
F Gabrielle Smith (8)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meili Martin (364)   6-0;6-2
32 Kate Ketels (87)   6-3;6-0
16 Lexi Baylis (88)   6-2;7-6(5)
Q   Francesca Dilorenzo (4) 6-1;6-3
CQ Madison Silver (62)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Pollack (57)   6-1;6-0
16 Taylor Tamblyn (220)   6-1;6-1
Q Alexxis Kiven (65)   6-4;6-2
S Natalie Whalen (56)   7-6(3);6-4
F   Sara Daavetdila (9) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brianna Turley (71)   6-2;6-7(5);7-6(3)
64 Racquel Lyn (44)   6-2;1-6;6-1
32 Gaby Pollner (12)   6-1;3-6;6-3
16   Alexis Nelson (5) 6-7(5);6-3;6-2
4   Caroline Dolehide (7) 3-6;6-2;10-7
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Xu
  6-3;6-3
32  
C. Robillard-Millette
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Savannah Slaysman (46)   6-2;7-5
16 Julia Schroeder (31)   6-4;7-5
Q   Alexis Nelson (5) 7-6(3);6-3
CQ Emma Davis (31)   7-5;7-6(6)
CS Natalie Whalen (56)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G18
November 9-11, 2013
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meredith Laskey (260)   6-1;6-0
32 Rachel Sutton (238)   6-3;6-0
16 Alexandria Najarian (9)   2-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Anna Sanford 7-5;6-0
CQ Lexi Keberle (67)   6-3;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ST. LOUIS)
October 26-28, 2013
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Brandt (137)   6-0;6-0
16 Sara Komer (285)   6-2;6-1
Q Olivia Sneed (22)   6-2;6-2
S Anna Sanford   7-5;6-1
F   Madison Westby (12) 6-2;4-6;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Raquel Pedraza (10) 6-2;6-0
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hannah Templeton (102)   6-2;6-1
64 Caitlin Calkins (82)   6-1;6-1
32 Jada Hart (14)   6-4;6-4
16 Rebecca Weissmann (23)   6-2;6-1
Q   Ena Shibahara (2) 6-4;5-7;7-5
CQ Usue Arconada (4)   6-0;6-4
CS Helen Altick (9)   6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
CF Jessica Failla (20)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 23, 2014 at 2:01:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections