Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cameron Klinger
Elk Grove, California
 
Laurel Springs
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 49-16 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Edwards (43)   6-4;6-0
64 Chad Kissell (94)   6-2;6-3
32   Tommy Paul (1) 7-6;4-6;6-4
3 Alexander Knight (27)   3-6;6-2;10-8
4Q Dan Stefan (23)   7-5;4-0Ret (inj)
4   Asher Hirsch (41) 6-1;6-3
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryant Johnson (207)   6-0;6-2
16 Andy Huang (123)   7-6(2);6-1
Q Everett Maltby (79)   6-3;6-2
S Victor Pham (24)   2-6;6-3;7-5
F   J. T. Nishimura (10) 6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Madison (130)   6-0;6-2
16 Tommy Cheng (174)   6-1;6-2
Q   J. T. Nishimura (10) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Rafael Lenhard (40)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Alexander Keyser (19)   4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raed Attia (319)   6-0;6-3
16 Luke Whalen (132)   6-4;6-2
Q Andy Zhou (36)   6-2;7-6
S   Andrew Gu (34) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL J. T. Nishimura (10)   Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Rapp (20)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32   Robert Levine (5) 6-4;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Rotheram (159)   6-1;6-2
32 Arshak Ghazaryan (77)   6-1;6-2
16 James Wasserman (45)   6-4;6-4
64
J. Roberts
  7-6(6);6-2
32   Emil Reinberg (17) 6-4;6-2
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kentaro Mizushima (55)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Ryan Cheng (30)   6-4;6-4
16  
A. Marinescu
5-7;6-4;6-0
64
A. Gupta
  6-0;6-0
32 Alexandre Rotsaert (5)   6-1;6-2
16 Ryan Cheng (30)   6-4;6-4
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Backman (357)   6-3;6-2
16 Satyajit Simhadri (156)   6-3;6-1
Q Riley Scott (110)   6-4;6-3
S Sean Ko (97)   6-4;6-3
F   J. T. Nishimura (10) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Tullis (72)   6-2;6-3
16 James Ponwith (240)   6-1;6-1
Q Andrew Gu (34)   6-2;6-4
S   Trevor Johnson (12) 6-3;6-2
PL   Austin Rapp (20) 1-6;6-2;6-2
STOCKTON JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donald Hall (349)   6-0;6-1
16 Vince Tabotabo (298)   6-1;7-5
Q Vayum Arora (144)   6-4;7-5
S Lane Leschly (12)   6-2Ret (inj)
F Riley Scott (110)   6-3;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dennis Afanasev (39) 6-3;6-4
1 Jacob Walker (59)   6-3;6-2
2 Maxwell Mendelsohn (24)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Maxwell Cancilla (48) 6-1;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (SEASCAPE)
October 26-28, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Li (99)   6-1;2-6;6-2
16 Aiku Shintani (143)   6-3;6-3
Q   Lane Leschly (12) 7-6(3));7-6(3))
CQ   Vayum Arora (144) Wo (inj)*
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
September 14-22, 2013
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vince Tabotabo (298)   6-4;6-0
32 Scott Taggart (350)   6-1;6-0
16 Leon Haneda (363)   6-1;6-3
Q Vikram Chari (78)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6
S Adrian Chamdani (20)   6-3;6-7(4;1-0(6
F Andy Zhou (36)   7-6;7-6(5));6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Genesen (28)   6-0;7-5
64 Benjamin Lieb (165)   6-1;6-2
32   Alexander Lebedev (21) 2-6;6-2;7-5
4   Jean Thirouin (29) 4-6;6-0;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kevin Anderson

 
Click on Kevin Anderson to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:03:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections