Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cameron Klinger
Elk Grove, California
 
Laurel Springs
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 50-17 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jake Douglas (27) 2-6;6-1;6-4
1   Terrance Whitehurst (20) 6-1;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Terrell Whitehurst (84)   7-5;6-4
RR Diego Jose Lebron-Perez (603)   6-0;6-2
RR   Matthew Gamble (8) 6-4;3-6;6-4
RR Trey Yates (24)   6-3;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Edwards (42)   6-4;6-0
64 Chad Kissell (76)   6-2;6-3
32   Tommy Paul (3) 7-6;4-6;6-4
3 Alexander Knight (25)   3-6;6-2;10-8
4Q Dan Stefan (21)   7-5;4-0Ret (inj)
4   Asher Hirsch (52) 6-1;6-3
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryant Johnson (202)   6-0;6-2
16 Andy Huang (120)   7-6(2);6-1
Q Everett Maltby (72)   6-3;6-2
S Victor Pham (25)   2-6;6-3;7-5
F   J. T. Nishimura (11) 6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Madison (129)   6-0;6-2
16 Tommy Cheng (157)   6-1;6-2
Q   J. T. Nishimura (11) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Rafael Lenhard (44)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Alexander Keyser (17)   4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raed Attia (305)   6-0;6-3
16 Luke Whalen (121)   6-4;6-2
Q Andy Zhou (32)   6-2;7-6
S   Andrew Gu (43) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL J. T. Nishimura (11)   Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Rapp (15)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32   Robert Levine (5) 6-4;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Rotheram (135)   6-1;6-2
32 Arshak Ghazaryan (73)   6-1;6-2
16 James Wasserman (57)   6-4;6-4
64
J. Roberts
  7-6(6);6-2
32   Emil Reinberg (15) 6-4;6-2
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kentaro Mizushima (52)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Ryan Cheng (27)   6-4;6-4
16  
A. Marinescu
5-7;6-4;6-0
64
A. Gupta
  6-0;6-0
32 Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   6-1;6-2
16 Ryan Cheng (27)   6-4;6-4
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Backman (297)   6-3;6-2
16 Satyajit Simhadri (151)   6-3;6-1
Q Riley Scott (109)   6-4;6-3
S Sean Ko (110)   6-4;6-3
F   J. T. Nishimura (11) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Tullis (86)   6-2;6-3
16 James Ponwith (224)   6-1;6-1
Q Andrew Gu (43)   6-2;6-4
S   Trevor Johnson (8) 6-3;6-2
PL   Austin Rapp (15) 1-6;6-2;6-2
STOCKTON JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donald Hall (370)   6-0;6-1
16 Vince Tabotabo (228)   6-1;7-5
Q Vayum Arora (142)   6-4;7-5
S Lane Leschly (26)   6-2Ret (inj)
F Riley Scott (109)   6-3;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dennis Afanasev (44) 6-3;6-4
1 Jacob Walker (48)   6-3;6-2
2 Maxwell Mendelsohn (28)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Maxwell Cancilla (42) 6-1;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (SEASCAPE)
October 26-28, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Li (101)   6-1;2-6;6-2
16 Aiku Shintani (138)   6-3;6-3
Q   Lane Leschly (26) 7-6(3));7-6(3))
CQ   Vayum Arora (142) Wo (inj)*
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
September 14-22, 2013
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vince Tabotabo (228)   6-4;6-0
32 Scott Taggart (353)   6-1;6-0
16 Leon Haneda (354)   6-1;6-3
Q Vikram Chari (85)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6
S Adrian Chamdani (17)   6-3;6-7(4;1-0(6
F Andy Zhou (32)   7-6;7-6(5));6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/26 .@AnaIvanovic takes the W in the first round of the #usopen. Get her stylish threads here
8/26 Did you catch @andy_murray first round of the #USOpen? Check out his @adidastennis gear here
8/25 Venus Williams serves up style in her Eleven 2014 fall collection. Read about in our blog
8/25 Check out @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 2:02:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections