Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Rutledge
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Brookhaven
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 61-17 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Barrington (299)   6-0;6-0
16 Grayson Broadus (64)   6-1;6-3
Q Payton Holden (31)   7-5;6-0
S Alexander Brown (24)   6-0;7-6(5)
F Spencer Furman (10)   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cole Lawson (117)   6-2;6-0
Q Payton Holden (31)   6-3;6-4
S Henry Gordon (36)   6-4;6-1
F Grayson Broadus (64)   6-2;6-0
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Javier Valdes (425)   6-0;6-0
32 Gavin Beach (213)   6-0;6-0
16 Jake Berber (125)   6-1;6-2
Q Parker Wynn (68)   6-3;6-3
S Chase Wood (17)   6-1;6-0
F Henry Gordon (36)   7-6(7);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kavir Kumar (66)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64 Jacob Tullis (168)   6-3;6-0
32 Johnathan Small (21)   6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Christopher Yun (30)   5-7;6-1;6-3
Q   Andrew Heller (34) 6-0;1-6;6-2
CQ   Logan Weber (52) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Crawley (265)   6-1;6-2
16 Eshan Dave (157)   6-0;6-2
Q   William Genesen (9) 6-1;1-6;7-6(7-4)
PL-S Colin Markes (93)   6-2;6-0
PL-F Spencer Furman (10)   Wo (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tadhg Collins (152)   6-2;6-1
16 Max Palmer (80)   7-6(7);6-3
Q Joseph Gray (132)   6-1;6-3
S Dane Esses (67)   3-6;6-0;6-2
F Henry Gordon (36)   6-3;6-0
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dane Esses (67)   6-2;6-2
Q Samuel Giammalva (140)   6-2;6-4
S Charles Tan (77)   6-7(9);6-0;6-1
F   Grayson Broadus (64) 6-4;6-7(4);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Borunda (212)   6-1;6-1
16 Kevin Lam (100)   6-0;6-4
Q William Genesen (9)   6-4;6-3
S Alex Ross (54)   6-1;3-6;6-1
F Spencer Furman (10)   6-4;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Perrone (5) -6(5;6-1;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Terrell Whitehurst (84)   6-1;3-6;6-3
64   Aron Hiltzik (1) 6-3;7-6(6)
2   Gabe Tishman (53) 6-1;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Reese Stalder (32)   6-4;6-2
RR Zachary Lieb (62)   6-3;3-6;7-5
RR   Myles Schalet (22) 6-4;6-4
RR Charles Shewalter (76)   6-4;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-1;6-0
1 Aiku Shintani (143)   6-3;6-2
2 Hunter Tubert (49)   1-6;6-2;10-4
3Q   Evan Zhu (15) 6-3;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Granberry (628)   6-1;6-0
64 Keaton Qualls (333)   6-1;6-2
32 Samuel Giammalva (140)   6-4;6-4
16 Charles Tan (77)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Peter Leung (77)   2-6;6-3;6-3
S   Liam Caruana (13) 6-2;6-3
PL   Joshua Sheehy (60) 15-0Ret (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Karlawish (56)   4-6;7-5;6-0
16   Kyle Seelig (26) 6-0;6-2
2 Michael Quang (103)   7-6(2);6-2
CQ Jason Seidman (84)   6-2;7-6(6)
CS Artem Khrapko (48)   6-1;6-3
CF   John Karlawish (56) 6-3;5-7;10-7
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Langdon (164)   6-1;6-2
16 Cole Lawson (117)   6-2;6-2
Q Henry Adams (124)   6-0;6-3
S Joshua Sheehy (60)   6-2;6-4
F Henry Gordon (36)   6-1;6-4
WACO REGIONAL TC SCMZ
April 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zavier Habib (427)   6-3;6-1
32 Michal Matusiak (108)   6-4;6-4
16 Joshua Sheehy (60)   4-6;6-2;6-2
Q Wilks Kothmann (202)   6-2;6-2
S   Henry Gordon (36) 7-5;6-4
PL   Peter Leung (77) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Augustus Ge (102)   6-0;6-0
RR Henry Gordon (36)   6-4;6-0
RR   Korey Lovett (19) 6-1;6-7(5);6-2
RR   William Griffith (12) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/04 Andrea Kevakian chooses Columbia
3/03 Bess Waldram chooses Notre Dame
3/03 Remi Ramos chooses Boston U
3/03 Thomas McManus chooses Belmont Abbey
3/03 Scott Morrison chooses McKendree
3/03 Elisa Guillen chooses St. Edward's
3/03 Andre Li chooses Montreat
3/03 Emanuel Llamas chooses Rice
3/02 Michelle Walker chooses Tyler JC (TX)
3/02 Jacob Oehser chooses Methodist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/03 Great prices on @head_tennis racquets. Shop here
3/02 Hot--okay, SIZZLING--shoe alert! The limited edition Miami Barricade, in stores now. SHOP
3/01 Tennis junkies, celebrate March madness by saving big at @TennisExpress! Shop
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 at 2:01:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections