Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Rutledge
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Brookhaven
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 57-14 #20 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robert Levine (12) 6-0;6-1
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gregory Anderson (96)   6-2;6-1
RR Tyler Schick (71)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Barrington (312)   6-0;6-0
16 Grayson Broadus (66)   6-1;6-3
Q Payton Holden (28)   7-5;6-0
S Alexander Brown (24)   6-0;7-6(5)
F Spencer Furman (10)   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cole Lawson (121)   6-2;6-0
Q Payton Holden (28)   6-3;6-4
S Henry Gordon (44)   6-4;6-1
F Grayson Broadus (66)   6-2;6-0
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Javier Valdes (473)   6-0;6-0
32 Gavin Beach (200)   6-0;6-0
16 Jake Berber (126)   6-1;6-2
Q Parker Wynn (61)   6-3;6-3
S Chase Wood (20)   6-1;6-0
F Henry Gordon (44)   7-6(7);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kavir Kumar (52)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64 Jacob Tullis (162)   6-3;6-0
32 Johnathan Small (14)   6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Christopher Yun (29)   5-7;6-1;6-3
Q   Andrew Heller (34) 6-0;1-6;6-2
CQ   Logan Weber (50) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Crawley (255)   6-1;6-2
16 Eshan Dave (143)   6-0;6-2
Q   William Genesen (9) 6-1;1-6;7-6(7-4)
PL-S Colin Markes (76)   6-2;6-0
PL-F Spencer Furman (10)   Wo (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tadhg Collins (155)   6-2;6-1
16 Max Palmer (76)   7-6(7);6-3
Q Joseph Gray (136)   6-1;6-3
S Dane Esses (69)   3-6;6-0;6-2
F Henry Gordon (44)   6-3;6-0
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dane Esses (69)   6-2;6-2
Q Samuel Giammalva (146)   6-2;6-4
S Charles Tan (74)   6-7(9);6-0;6-1
F   Grayson Broadus (66) 6-4;6-7(4);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Borunda (217)   6-1;6-1
16 Kevin Lam (99)   6-0;6-4
Q William Genesen (9)   6-4;6-3
S Alex Ross (46)   6-1;3-6;6-1
F Spencer Furman (10)   6-4;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Perrone (5) -6(5;6-1;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (4) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Terrell Whitehurst (84)   6-1;3-6;6-3
64   Aron Hiltzik (1) 6-3;7-6(6)
2   Gabe Tishman (62) 6-1;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Reese Stalder (34)   6-4;6-2
RR Zachary Lieb (56)   6-3;3-6;7-5
RR   Myles Schalet (24) 6-4;6-4
RR Charles Shewalter (76)   6-4;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-1;6-0
1 Aiku Shintani (158)   6-3;6-2
2 Hunter Tubert (49)   1-6;6-2;10-4
3Q   Evan Zhu (22) 6-3;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Granberry (641)   6-1;6-0
64 Keaton Qualls (352)   6-1;6-2
32 Samuel Giammalva (146)   6-4;6-4
16 Charles Tan (74)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Peter Leung (77)   2-6;6-3;6-3
S   Liam Caruana (13) 6-2;6-3
PL   Joshua Sheehy (52) 15-0Ret (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Karlawish (61)   4-6;7-5;6-0
16   Kyle Seelig (18) 6-0;6-2
2 Michael Quang (101)   7-6(2);6-2
CQ Jason Seidman (98)   6-2;7-6(6)
CS Artem Khrapko (48)   6-1;6-3
CF   John Karlawish (61) 6-3;5-7;10-7
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Langdon (152)   6-1;6-2
16 Cole Lawson (121)   6-2;6-2
Q Henry Adams (124)   6-0;6-3
S Joshua Sheehy (52)   6-2;6-4
F Henry Gordon (44)   6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25 Gallagher Martin-Chavez chooses Tabor
4/24 Ingrid Neel chooses Florida
4/24 Ava Kolman chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Rachel Rettger chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Chiara Gaudio chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Emily Zelichenok chooses Centre
4/24 Alex Cauneac chooses MIT
4/24 Brett Ishihara chooses Loyola (MD)
4/24 Kaela Dunn chooses Mass. Dartmouth
4/24 Daichi Uchida chooses Juniata

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 2:01:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections